Previous Pages

Nothing here yet. Have a look around!
« BACK

Click here to browse for Porsche Parts from the main menu

Porsche 928 rear axle

PosPart NumberDescription
Qty. Needed
Model/Option Info
192833113117 rear axle cross member
1
M249
YEARDESCRIPTION
1978-1995AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION

(1)92833113118 rear axle cross member
1
M481
YEARDESCRIPTION
1983-1995MANUAL TRANSMISSION

2N0104736 hexagon-head bolt m 10 x 75
4
390022301102 washer b 10,5
4
390022301101 washer b 10,5
4
499902508602 square washer 12,1 x 24
2
4A99902508502 washer 12,5 x 30 x 1
X
5N0101414 hexagon-head bolt m 12 x 1,5 x 45
2
692833107504 eccentric screw
2
792833158100 washer
2
890091009402 lock nut
2
992833104306 control arm
(DRIVER SIDE)
1
(9)92833104406 control arm
(PASSENGER SIDE)
1
1092833158810 rubber mounting
2
1192833158815 rubber mounting
4
1292833108500 rocker bar
2
1490008214001 hexagon-head bolt m 12 x 1,5 x 75
2
1590002801403 spring washer
4
16N0221414 lock nut
4
1792833165905 eccentric screw
2
1892833152312 eccentric washer
2
1992833121909 wheel carrier
(DRIVER SIDE)
1
1992833122009 wheel carrier
(PASSENGER SIDE)
1
2099905305000 angular-contact bearing
2
2099905305502 angular-contact bearing
2
2190004203002 circlip
2
2292833164101 bearing pin
2
2392833165506 cone washer
4
2492833164702 washer
2
2590091009402 lock nut
4
2692833164700 washer
4
2792833110102 control arm
2
2892833108904 link bearing
4
29N0104707 hexagon-head bolt m 10 x 70
2
3090091003101 lock nut
4
3292833157501 cone washer
4
3192833164902 cone washer
2
33N0104823 hexagon-head bolt m 10 x 105
2
3492833106509 wheel hub
2
3591133167103 wheel bolt
10
3692833159102 washer
2
3790091009302 lock nut
2
3892833161102 spacer ring
2
3992833111100 link bearing
(DRIVER SIDE)
1
(39)92833111200 link bearing
(PASSENGER SIDE)
1
4090022301102 washer
10
4090022301101 washer
10
41N0104505 hexagon-head bolt m 10 x 50
4
4190007437302 hexagon-head bolt m 10 x 50
4
42N0104736 hexagon-head bolt m 10 x 75
6
4392833108302 support
(UP TO YEAR 93)
2
44N0102179 hexagon-head bolt m 6 x 20
(UP TO YEAR 93)
4
4590091001009 lock nut
(UP TO YEAR 93)
4